Florida open container laws
[…] Florida open container laws
WebAug 11, 2015 · Open Container Laws: What You Need to Know. Many states, including Florida, have what what are known as open container laws. These laws typically … WebAn open alcohol container is defined under F.S. § 316.1936 as “any container of alcoholic beverage which is immediately capable of being consumed from, or the seal of which has been broken.”. Generally, a container is considered an open bottle, can, cup, flask, or glass with any amount of alcohol inside. Keep in mind the premise of a ...
Florida open container laws
Did you know?
WebOct 16, 2024 · Penalties for Violations.